Who’s Who

Who's Who

Lucy Conley

Executive
Headteacher

Katie Belcher

Head of School

Brett Sinclair

Executive Deputy Headteacher
Behavioural Standards

James Hind

Executive Deputy Headteacher
Teaching & Learning

Elizabeth Dyer

Executive Deputy Headteacher
Teaching, Learning & Standards

Tom Martin

Executive Deputy Headteacher
Assessment & Data

Karen Joel

Executive Deputy Headteacher
SENco

Sam Pell

Assistant Headteacher

Dr Kyriacos Chrysostomou

Assistant Headteacher

Staff List - Giles Academy

ABRAHAM, MonikaTeacher of Health & Social Care
ALLETSON, MalcolmSIMS Data & Progress Coordinator
AMOS-LINLEY, EmmaTeacher of Performing Arts
ANDERSON, TamaraAdministrator – Main Reception / Finance Officer
ARA, ZeenatTeaching Assistant
ARCHER, RuthTeacher of Geography / Head of House
ASHTON, TraceyAdministrator – Main Reception
BAGGLEY, BrendaDaytime Cleaning Supervisor
BARBER, LibbyCareers & Student Progression Manager
BELCHER, KatieHead of School – Designated Safeguarding Lead / Staff Welfare Officer
BRADER, Sally-AnneTeacher of History / PSHE Lead
BROCKLEBANK, NatalieSEND Manager
BURLEY, SophieTeacher of Modern Foreign Languages
BURRELL, DianeSenior Administrator HR & Site / Clerk to Local Advisory Board
BURROWS, SallyScience Technician
CAMPBELL, JessicaYear 11 Year Lead
CASSIDY, RoisinHead of Department – Science
CASTLEY, AlanTeacher of Mathematics
CASTLEY, AndrewTeacher of Science (Responsibility for Disadvantaged Students)
CHRYSOSTOMOU, Dr KyriacosAssistant Headteacher / Teacher of Computing / IT
CHRYSOSTOMOU, ValentinaTeacher of RE
CLAYTON, JamesICT Technician
COCKS, DeborahTeacher of Music and Performing Arts
CONLEY, LucySLAT Executive Headteacher
COOK, SusanHead of Department – Design Technology
COOPER, MarcusDirector of Pastoral and Behaviour / Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
COOPER, SarahTeacher of PE (Advances Skills Practitioner)
COWDELL, TimothyStudent Support Manager (SS2)
COWDELL, KarenTeaching Assistant
CRIDLAND, HannahHead of Department – Performing Arts
DIXON, JodieTeacher of PE
DOBRIANSKYJ, LucyYear 7 Year Lead
DODD, CraigTeacher of PE / Head of House
DODD, MandyCatering Manager
DOYLE, NatifaHead of Department – English
DYER, ElizabethSLAT Executive Deputy Headteacher – VOC Lead & Staff Support
DYER, StaceyHead of Business Studies
ESHELBY, SallySLAT Director of Finance
GOMEZ, MariaHead of Department – Computing / IT
GOODWIN, CarolExams Officer
HALL, GregHead of Department – History
HARKER, ChristoforaHead of RE
HEASLEY, ChantelleTeaching Assistant
HIND, JamesSLAT Executive Deputy Headteacher – Teaching & Learning
JAGGER, GavinTeacher of Food Technology / Head of House
JAMES, RosemaryStudent Referral Unit (SRU) Manager
JOEL, KarenSLAT Executive Deputy Headteacher – SENCo
KENNEALLY, JulieCover Supervisor
LEWIS, HelenSLAT Director of Operations / H&S Officer
LYONS, ChristopherTeacher of English
MCDONALD, EllaArt Lead
MARTIN, TomSLAT Executive Deputy Headteacher – Achievement
MILLER, FayArt Lead
MYERS, LeanneCareers Coordinator
NICOL, SaraTeacher of English
NOWAK, Katarzyna Instructor of Mathematics
ORTAN, SimonaTeacher of Science
PEARSON, AmyInstructor of Geography / Head of House
PELIVANU, OleseaTeaching Assistant
PELL, SamanthaAssistant Headteacher / Pastoral Lead / Teacher of Business Studies
PENSON, AdrianPremises Assistant
PERRY, VictoriaYear 9 Year Lead
PUCKERING, LindaTeacher of English
PUCKERING, MichaelDT Technician
REED, AlexTeacher of PE / Head of House
RELTON, DavidTeacher of Design Technology
RELTON, ScottYear 8 Year Lead
RICHARDSON, EmilyTeaching Assistant
SHAW, FayeSenior Administrator
SINCLAIR, BrettSLAT Executive Deputy Headteacher – Behaviour & Safety – Safeguarding Officer
SMITH, Tim2nd in Mathematics Department
SMITH, EstherTeacher of Mathematics
STONES, MeganHead of Department – Geography
TAYLOR, IanInstructor / Medical Lead
TEBBS-CLARK, StaceyTeacher of Modern Foreign Languages
TEBBUTT, JulieHead of Department – Modern Foreign Languages
THOMSON, MelissaTeaching Assistant
VENN, SamanthaAttendance Manager
VRASTIAK, MariaTeacher of Mathematics
VRASTIAK, JaroslavTeacher of Computing / IT / Science
WAGSTAFF, MartinCover Supervisor
WARELIS, MagdalenaHead of Department – English
WEBB, EmmaTeacher of Science
WEEKES, VanessaSLAT Director of Human Resources
WESLEY, LouiseYear 10 Year Lead
WHITEHEAD, Jo-AnneSafeguarding Manager
WHITELAM, KatieTeacher of History
WHITWORTH, DanielTeaching Assistant
WILKINSON, MeganAdministrator – Main Reception
WOOD, AdamTeacher of English
WOODS, SilviaInstructor
WOOLLEY, MarieHead of Department – Mathematics
WRIGHT, AlexandraTeacher of Mathematics

Some features of our websites require (cookies). By enabling these cookies, you help us to offer you a better experience. For more information please view our Cookie Policy